I just wanted to thank everyone who remembered me on this day! Thank you for the greeting cards and presents you gave me.

Let me start with my amazing husband. This is what he gave me...
He didn't buy me any presents but he put money in the card so I can buy anything I want to, sooooo, this is what I got since this is one of my birthday wishlists...

by Nailene
Invincible Gel Polish Starter Kit
This Starter Kit includes everything I needed for perfect DIY gel polish. Kit includes the exclusive Pro 3060 Led Lamp - designed to safely and quickly flash- cure your favorite Gel Polish, sealing in the color to a glossy, damage-proof, mirror-like finish.

Next is from my sister-in-law and her hubby

Since they knew that I love doing my nails, these are what they got for me

A Professional Nail Dryer, oh I love it...

and a Caboodles Sassy Bag

and theres some goodies inside

Yay, additional nail polishes for my collections, and nail art strips in zebra and cheetah (I soooo love animal prints) and all the things I need to do my nails. They were so sweet to get me these things for my birthday. I love them all.
Thank you Mo and Chad.

Next is from my Mom-In-Law

She put some money with the card to buy myself a present/s which I did!
Thank you!

Next is from work

This card came with one meal of my choice for the day I work.
Thank you!

Last but not the least is from my friend Lauren

Thank you!

And of course, to all who wrote on my facebook wall and took time to send me greetings, thank you all. Also, to my family in the Philippines, thank you guys, I miss you all out there!

Well, its not Valentines Day yet but I decided to do my nails for the special occasion. Since me and hubby with his sister and the hubby are all going to Atlantic City tomorrow the 13th and coming back home the next day. So I figured that I wont have time to do them on that day so, here it is... I used Revlon All Fired Up topped with China Glaze Ring In The Red(Glitters) then I used different image plates for the stamping designs and scoop some Kleancolor Twinkly Love for the heart shape glitters...

Thats all for now, I hope you all like it!
Ok, I am really new to blogging but I really want to show off my nails, lol and of course my collections of nail polishes. So I thought I would start with this. My nails of the day!

I started painting my nails with OPI Nicki Minaj Did It On 'Em. This color is a bright spring green creme. I love how it looks good on my skin tone.

Then I stamped my nails using Konad m63 image plate and OPI DS Radiance. The yellow green color top with silvery color looked amazing.